IMPORTANT PUBLIC NOTICES & PRESS RELEASES:

Search by Elected/Appointed Official

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A
Ashby, Ray Commissioner Precinct 4 254-679-9314
Aslin, Terry Human Resources Director 254-865-5911 ext 2466
B
Belt, Brandon County Attorney 254-248-3180
Beveridge, Guy Constable, Precinct 1 254-547-5993
Boyd, Dusty District Attorney 254-865-5911 ext 2267
Brock, Teddy Constable, Precinct 4 254-865-5913
Burks, Johnny Sheriff 254-865-7201
Burson, Barbara County Court at Law Coordinator/Court Reporter 254-865-5911 ext 2227
C
Camp, Shawn Constable, Precinct 2 254-547-5993
Carothers, Justin Tax Assessor/Collector and Voter Registrar 254-865-5911 ext 2263
D
Daniels, Wes Community Supervison 254-865-5911 ext 2249
Davidson, Lana Indigent Health Care 254-865-2883
F
Farrell, Trent District Court Judge 254-865-5911 ext 2242
Firth, John County Judge 254-865-5911 ext 2222
G
Gray, Janice District Clerk 254-865-5911 ext 2241
Guinn, John Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 254-547-5993
H
Harrell, Robert Emergency Management Coordinator 254-458-5308
Hull, Michael Indigent Defense Coordinator &
Pretrial Services Director
254-865-5911 ext. 2289
J
Johnson, Brandy Crime Victims' Office 254-248-3191
Jones, Beverly Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 254-865-2912
Jones, Dewey Constable, Precinct 3 254-865-2912
Jones, Don Commissioner, Precinct 3 254-223-1210
Jones, Kathie Jo Juvenile Probation 254-248-3109 (Gatesville) 254-547-3687 (Cove)
L
Latham, Coy Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 254-865-5913
Latham, Justin Road and Bridge Department 254-865-5021
Lee, John County Court at Law 254-865-5911 ext.2227
M
Mannix, Nancy County Auditor Accounts Payable/Payroll 254-865-5911 ext 2224
Matthews, Kyle Commissioner, Precinct 1 254-206-0663
Moore, Becky Deputy County Clerk 254-865-5911 ext 2278
McNeese, Robert Compliance Officer 254-865-5911 ext 2248
Medford, Donna County Treasurer 254-865-5911 ext 2225
Moore, Daren Commissioner, Precinct 2 254-223-1001
Morrison, Jean Administrative Assistant County Judge/Commissioners 254-865-5911 ext 2221
Morse, Laurie District Court Coordinator 254-865-5911 ext 2242
N
P
Pitts, Greg Septic Designated Rep., Environmental Officer, Flood Plain Administrator 254-248-3180
Price, Bill Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 254-547-6517
R
Roberts, Ben County Auditor 254-865-5911 ext 2223
S
Simpson, Barbara County Clerk 254-865-5911 ext 2235
Smith, Karen Internal Auditor 254-865-5911 ext 2283
Smith, Tony Veterans Service Officer 254-394-2091
T
V
W
Y
Young, Gary Emergency Management - Copperas Cove 254-547-2514
Z